100% Money Back Guarantee

Actual4dump has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

An exam that changed last quarter makes old dumps worse than useless. Actual4dump revises its D-PST-DY-A-00 question set continuously and includes a 365-day update warranty with every EMC Dell PowerStore Gen 3 Deploy Achievement order in 2026 — new versions sent to you free.

EMC D-PST-DY-A-00 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
PowerStore Fundamentals46%- Validate architecture, hardware, and software requirements for PowerStore deployment
- Understand concepts about the architecture and hardware components of PowerStore
PowerStore Implementation25%- Install and cable PowerStore appliances
- Add appliances to an existing cluster
- Install PowerStore using the Initial Configuration Wizard (ICW)
Post-Deployment Configuration Tasks17%- Deploy PowerStore NAS servers with related file systems
- Demonstrate an understanding of new PowerStore features
- Design and configure File Metro
Migration and Import12%- Perform migration from Gen 1 or Gen 2 to Gen 3
- Import file data into a new system

EMC D-PST-DY-A-00 Exam — Frequently Asked Questions

The D-PST-DY-A-00 exam is EMC's official route to the EMC Certification certification (Achievement level). For IT professionals building a career, it signals verified skill — the kind of advantage that tips better opportunities your way. It also sits in a family of related credentials: Dell PowerStore Gen 3 Deploy Achievement.

Delivery is instant — files unlock at payment and a copy lands in your email within a minute; our 24/7 online service team responds within 2 hours if anything goes missing, and there are no installation limits. On refunds, our guarantee is real but conditional: take the corresponding D-PST-DY-A-00 exam within 60 days of purchase, and if you fail, send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam — we process the full refund within 7 days. Exams taken within 3 days of purchase, name mismatches between candidate and payer, and free or expired products are excluded. Rather have a replacement? Exchange for two equal-value exam products free and keep your original updates.

Intended for professionals with PowerStore Gen 2 experience. Dell identifies relevant professionals and recommends reviewing training materials and exam preparation resources. No mandatory prerequisite exam was specified on the official exam page. Requirements like these do get updated, so confirm the details on the official exam page — official D-PST-DY-A-00 exam information — before you spend anything on registration.

Yes — a free PDF demo lets you examine the question quality first. If you buy, 365 days of free updates are included, with new versions sent to you as they're released; an expired update period can be renewed later at 50% off.

Expect 4 domains in the EMC Dell PowerStore Gen 3 Deploy Achievement blueprint, headlined by Post-Deployment Configuration Tasks (17%), PowerStore Implementation (25%), PowerStore Fundamentals (46%). Use the weights as your study budget — high-percentage domains earn the most points per hour. The complete outline above has the full breakdown.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Instant Download D-PST-DY-A-00

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.